bon tardi | good afternoon
Enjoy your lunch
COLD SANDWICHES

choice of waldkorn or ciabatta bread
De buren club
$ 17.80toasted bread, chicken, tomato, bacon,
fried egg, salad, cheese, signature sauce,
served with fries
CARPACCIO
$ 15.50tenderloin, parmesan cheese, pine nuts,
truffle mayonnaise, lettuce
salmon
$ 14.90smoked salmon, caper, lettuce, cream cheese
tuna
$ 10.90homemade tuna salad, Red Onion,
Lettuce
healthy
$ 10.90ham, cheese, tomato, pickle, egg, lettuce, homemade salsa
AVOCADO (v)
$ 13.80tomato, goat cheese, pine nuts,
pesto
HOT SANDWICHES
choice of waldkorn or ciabatta
BACHATA SANDWICH
$ 16.00Homemade bread from the pizza oven,
butcher's ham, cheese, lettuce, tomato,
sour cream, tomato sauce
PHILLY CHEESE STEAK
$ 16.00tenderloin strips, bell pepper,
mushrooms, mozzarella,
cheddar cheese
stoba
$ 14.40according to local recipe, tender beef,
slow cooked in brown beer
JAMAICA
$ 14.40from the oven: avocado, chicken, cheese, hot sauce
GOATCHEESE (v)
$ 14.40from the oven: honey, wall nuts
QUESADILLA
$ 13.20chicken, cheese, tomato, onion, guacamole sauce, sour creme, served with French fries
SANDWICH SNACK
$ 10.302 typical Dutch snacks of choice;
kroket or frikandel
WRAPS
CARPACCIO
$ 13.80tenderloin, parmesan cheese,
pine nuts, arugula, truffle mayonnaise
DEEP SEA WRAP
$ 13.80tuna salade, smoked salmon, tomato,
Lettuce
ORIENTAL
$ 12.00tenderly baked marinated
chicken strips, stir-fried vegetables,
slightly spicy sauce
SHOARMA WRAP
$ 12.00chicken shoarma,
lettuce, garlic sauce
CARIBBEAN WRAP
$ 12.00chicken strips, onion, bell pepper, lettuce,
pineapple, honey-mustard sauce dressing
French Fries
EXPAND YOUR LUNCH WITH OUR POPULAR “CRUNCHY” FRENCH FRIES!
small fries
$ 2.90French fries
$ 4.60+ cheddar cheese $ 1.40 + cheddar cheese, bacon, onion, tomato $ 3.40
PASTAS
GRILLED SALMON
$ 21.30fettuccine, mushrooms, red onion,
spinach-cream sauce
SHRIMP PASTA
$ 21.30spaghetti, broccoli,
tomato-cream sauce
CRISPY CHICKEN
$ 16.70spaghetti, bell pepper, onion,
mushrooms, carrot, broccoli,
white wine cream sauce
VEGETARIAN PASTA (v)
$ 16.70fettuccine, mushrooms, broccoli,
bell pepper, onion,
cream-sauce
CARBONARA
$ 16.70spaghetti, bacon, cream sauce,
fried egg
ALFREDO
$ 16.70fettuccine chicken strips,
cheese, pesto cream sauce
BOLOGNAISE
$ 16.10spaghetti, minced meat,
parmesan cheese, tomato sauce

bURGERS
add fries +1.7
add bacon +1.7
add cheese +1.2
DELUXE BURGER
$ 17.80fried mushrooms, onion
tomato, pickle, gouda cheese,
bacon, salad, signature sauce
CHICKEN BURGER
$ 12.60lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle,
our signature sauce
BEEF BURGER
$ 13.80tomato, pickle, salad,
signature sauce
VEGETARIAN BURGER (v)
$ 14.40lettuce, tomato, pickle,
honey-mustard sauce

SALADS
TENDERLOIN
$ 16.10bell pepper, bean sprouts, nuts,
mushrooms, onion, house dressing
SHRIMP
$ 16.10stir-fried shrimp, broccoli,
vegetables, teriyakisauce,
house dressing
ORIENTAL
$ 15.00tender cooked marinated chickenstrips, stir-fried vegetables in slightly spicy sauce,
house dressing
CHICKEN CEASAR
$ 15.00chicken, tomato, boiled egg
parmesan cheese, croutons,
bacon, ceasardressing
GOATCHEESE (v)
$ 16.10apple, pear, walnuts, tomato
honeydressing

LOCAL DISHES
choice of fries, rice or fried potatoes, served with mixed salad
KESHI YENA
$ 20.10filled cheese with chicken,
plums, bell pepper, onion, olive
STOBA
$ 20.10tender beef, slow cooked
in brown beer
MAHI MAHI
$ 20.10white fish fillet without bone
in creole sauce

FISH
choice of fries, rice or fried potatoes, served with mixed salad
SHRIMPS
$ 22.40peeled shrimps stir-fried vegetables
in a garlic-cream sauce
served with bread
GRILLED SALMON
$ 22.40stir-fried vegetables, creamy
turmeric sauce
TUNA
$ 25.90grilled steak, stir-fried vegetables,
soy sauce
FISH AND CHIPS
$ 18.40 breaded white fish, tartar sauce

mEAT
choice of fries, rice or fried potatoes, served with mixed salad
SPARERIBS
$ 22.40marinated in our home made
BBQ sauce
FAJITA’S
$ 16.70served on a hot plate from the
oven with tortilla wraps (3 pieces),
sour cream, guacamole, chili sauce
beef $ 22.40
chicken $ 17.00
mix $ 20.10
- without side dish -
beef $ 22.40
chicken $ 17.00
mix $ 20.10
- without side dish -
SCHNITZEL
$ 17.00breaded chicken filet, crispy fried,
stir-fried vegetables, mushroom sauce
SATE
$ 17.00skewer with pieces of chicken breast,
home made peanutbutter sauce,
crispy fried onions
SHOARMA
$ 20.10chicken with pitabread, home made garlic sauce
or lamb + $2.30
or lamb + $2.30
BIG SNACKS
MIXED PLATTER LARGE
$ 17.8024 pieces
MIXED PLATTER SMALL
$ 10.3012 pieces
NACHO’S
$ 14.40minced meat, bell pepper, onoin,
cheese sour cream
DIP & SHARE (v)
$ 13.20nacho’s, cheddar dip,
tomatosalsa, guacamole
CRUNCHY SHRIMP
$ 10.30breaded, served with homemade
garlic sauce (6 pieces)
CEVICHE
$ 13.80Peruvian-Curacao ceviche served with homemade foccacia and salsa rosada
KIBBELING
$ 9.20fried breaded white fish
served with tartar sauce
SNACK RIBS
$ 9.80BBQ marinated
MINI SNACKS
all snacks below can be ordered by piece with a minimum of 2 per item
CHEESEBALL (v)
$ 1.70CHICKEN WING
$ 1.70CHICKEN NUGGET
$ 0.70MINI SPRING ROLL (v)
$ 0.70BITTERBAL
$ 0.70MINI FRIKANDEL
$ 0.70CALAMARI RINGS
$ 0.70French Fries
$ 4.60Small Fries
$ 2.90KIDS MENU
FRENCH FRIES WITH..
$ 8.60kroket, frikandel or chicken nuggets
and apple sauce
PASTA ALFREDO
$ 9.80tagliatella, chicken strips,
cheese, pesto-cream sauce
PASTA BOLOGNAISE
$ 9.80spaghetti, tomato sauce, minced meat,
parmesan cheese
DUTCH MINI PANCAKES
$ 8.60powdered sugar, syrup
smoothies
flavours
$ 8STRAWBERRY | MANGO | BANANA | VANILLA | PASSION FRUIT | CAPPUCCINO | LEMON | PINA COLADA
drinks
soft drink
$ 2.90coca cola | cola zero |
sprite | soda
specialty soft drink
$ 3.70ice tea (peach lemon or green) | cassis | tonic | bitter lemon | orange | ginger ale
BOTTLE OF WATER, MILK
$ 2.30BOTTLE OF MINERAL WATER
$ 6.90sparkling or flat
juices
$ 2.90orange | pineapple | lemon | cranberry juice | fruitpunch
freshly squeezed juices
$ 4.60orange | awa di lamunchi
Home Made: Apple pie, Carrot cake
apple pie
$ 6.90carrot cake
$ 6.90combi deal
$ 9.20coffee and apple pie

COFFEE
$ 3.20ESPRESSO
$ 3.20latte AMERICANO
$ 3.20TEA
$ 3.20DOUBLE ESPRESSO
$ 4.30LATTE MACCHIATO
$ 4.30FRESH MINT TEA
$ 4.30CAPPUCCINO
$ 4.00HOT CHOCOLATE
$ 4.30
special coffees served with cream
IRISH COFFEE
$ 9.80jameson
SPANISH COFFEE
$ 9.80tia maria
ITALIAN COFFEE
$ 9.80amaretto
CARIBBEAN COFFEE
$ 9.80baileys, frangelico
BUREN COFFEE
$ 9.80 licor 43
BRAZILIAN COFFEE
$ 9.80brown rum

WINES
glass $ 7.50 / bottle $ 33.90
PINOT GRIGIO
dry, fresh, fruity
SAUVIGNON BLANC
dry, spicy
CHARDONNAY
dry, round
PINOT GRIGIO BLUSH
fresh, fruity
PINK MOSCATO
sweet
MERLOT
soft, fruity
MALBEC
dry, full body
PROSECCO
$ 12.60200 cl
PROSECCO SWEET OR DRY
$ 37.40750 cl
DRAFT BEERs
HEINEKEN 0.25L
$ 5.20HEINEKEN 0.5L
$ 10.30Moretti 0.25L
$ 6.30Moretti 0.5L
$ 11.50BEERs
HEINEKEN 0.0
$ 4.30AMSTEL, POLAR
$ 4.30BRASA, HEINEKEN
$ 4.90AMSTEL BRIGHT
$ 5.20PRESIDENTE, PRESIDENTE LIGHT
$ 6.30STELLA ARTOIS
$ 6.30CORONA
$ 6.30MONTANA BLOND
$ 6.30LEFFE BLOND, LEFFE BRUIN
$ 7.50HOEGAARDEN
$ 7.50MONTANA IPA (LOCAL)
$ 7.50LAGUNITAS IPA
$ 8.60MIXED DRINKS
BACARDI, MALIBU, CAPTAIN MORGAN, JACK DANIELS, BLACK LABEL, OLD PARR, JAMESON, CHIVAS REGAL, HENNESSY, CAMPARI PATRON TEQUILA, HENDRICKS GIN, TAMBU RUM
LIQUORS
DISARONNO AMARETTO, BAILEYS, KAHLUA, TIA MARIA, LIQUOR 43, COINTREAU, FRANGELICO, CURACAO LIQUORS
