bon nochi | good evening
Enjoy your dinner
APPETIZERS
HOMEMADE FOCACCIA (v)
$ 8.00herb butter, aioli
CARPACCIO
$ 15.50thinly sliced raw tenderloin, parmesan
cheese, pine nuts, arugula,
truffle mayonnaise
GARLIC SHRIMPS
$ 13.80served with a tartar of
tomato and onion
TUNA TARTAR
$ 13.80avocado, wasabi mayonnaise
DIP & SHARE (v)
$ 13.20nacho’s, cheddar dip,
tomatosalsa, guacamole
CRUNCHY SHRIMP
$ 10.30breaded, served with homemade
garlic sauce (6 pieces)
CHICKEN SOUP
$ 10.30chicken, bean sprouts, onion, broccoli
bell pepper, carrot,
served with a bun
KIBBELING
$ 9.20fried breaded white fish, served with tartar sauce
CEVICHE
$ 13.80Peruvian - Curacao Ceviche served with homemade foccacia and salsa rosada

SALADS
TENDERLOIN
$ 16.10bell pepper, bean sprouts, nuts,
mushrooms, onion, house dressing
SHRIMP
$ 16.10stir-fried shrimps, broccoli,
vegetables, teriyakisauce,
house dressing
ORIENTAL
$ 15.00tender cooked marinated chickenstrips, stir-fried vegetables in slightly spicy sauce,
house dressing
CHICKEN CEASAR
$ 15.00chicken, tomato, boiled egg
parmesan cheese, croutons,
bacon, ceasardressing
GOATCHEESE (v)
$ 16.10apple, pear, walnuts, tomato
honeydressing

LOCAL DISHES
choice of fries, rice or fried potatoes, served with mixed salad
KESHI YENA
$ 20.10filled cheese with chicken,
plums, bell pepper, onion, olive
STOBA
$ 20.10tender beef, slow cooked
in brown beer
MAHI MAHI
$ 20.10white fish fillet without bone
in creole sauce
French Fries
EXPAND YOUR LUNCH WITH OUR POPULAR “CRUNCHY” FRENCH FRIES!
small fries
$ 2.90French fries
$ 4.60+ cheddar cheese $ 1.40 + cheddar cheese, bacon, onion, tomato $ 3.40

FISH
choice of fries, rice or fried potatoes, served with mixed salad
SHRIMPS
$ 22.40peeled shrimps stir-fried vegetables
in a garlic-cream sauce
served with bread
GRILLED SALMON
$ 22.40stir-fried vegetables, creamy
turmeric sauce
TUNA
$ 25.90grilled steak, stir-fried vegetables,
soy sauce
FISH AND CHIPS
$ 18.40 breaded white fish, tartar sauce

mEAT
choice of fries, rice or fried potatoes, served with mixed salad
CHATEAU BRIAND
$ 49,40brazilian beef tenderloin (14 oz) from the grill,
homemade mushroom sauce,
stir-fry vegetables
GRILLED PICANA
$ 31.60delicious piece of beef from the grill
stir-fried vegetables, chimichurri
FAJITA’S
$ 16.70served on a hot plate from the
oven with tortilla wraps (3 pieces),
sour cream, guacamole, chili sauce
beef + $ 22.40
chicken + $ 17.00
mix + $ 20.10
- without side dish -
beef + $ 22.40
chicken + $ 17.00
mix + $ 20.10
- without side dish -
SURF & TURF
$ 29.90grilled juicy tenderloin & shrimps in garlic sauce,
stir-fried vegetables, herb butter
SCHNITZEL
$ 17.00breaded chicken filet, crispy fried,
stir-fried vegetables, mushroom sauce
SATE
$ 17.00skewer with pieces of chicken breast,
home made peanutbutter sauce,
crispy fried onions
SHOARMA
$ 20.10chicken with pitabread, home made garlic sauce
or lamb + $22.40
TRIO OF MEAT
$ 27.00BBQ marinated spareribs, grilled chicken fillet, tenderloin, chimichurri sauce
SPARERIBS
$ 22.40marinated in our home made
BBQ sauce
PASTAS
GRILLED SALMON
$ 21.30fettuccine, mushrooms, red onion,
spinach-cream sauce
SHRIMP PASTA
$ 21.30spaghetti, broccoli,
tomato-cream sauce
CRISPY CHICKEN
$ 16.70spaghetti, bell pepper, onion,
mushrooms, carrot, broccoli,
white wine cream sauce
VEGETARIAN PASTA (v)
$ 16.70fettuccine, mushrooms, broccoli,
bell pepper, onion,
cream-sauce
CARBONARA
$ 16.70spaghetti, bacon, cream sauce,
fried egg
ALFREDO
$ 16.70fettuccine, chicken strips,
cheese, pesto cream sauce
BOLOGNAISE
$ 16.10spaghetti, minced meat,
parmesan cheese, tomato sauce

bURGERS
add fries +1.7
add bacon +1.7
add cheese +1.2
DELUXE BURGER
$ 17.80fried mushrooms, onion
tomato, pickle, gouda cheese,
bacon, salad, signature sauce
CHICKEN BURGER
$ 12.60lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle,
our signature sauce
BEEF BURGER
$ 13.80tomato, pickle, salad,
signature sauce
VEGETARIAN BURGER (v)
$ 14.40lettuce, tomato, pickle,
honey-mustard sauce

PIZZA
CARPACCIO
$ 17.20ttenderloin, arugula, truffle mayonnaise, parmesan cheese
ITALIANO
$ 16.10salami, onion, bell pepper, pesto, cheese
BBQ CHICKEN
$ 16.10grilled chicken strips, bell pepper, onion, cheese, BBQ sauce
SHOARMI
$ 16.10chicken shoarma, salad, onion, cheese, garlic sauce
TRES CARNES
$ 16.70salami, minced meat, ham, onion, bell pepper, mushrooms, cheese
HAWAI
$ 14.90ham, cheese, pineapple
MARGARITA (v)
$ 13.80mozzarella, pesto, cheese
KIDS MENU
FRENCH FRIES WITH..
$ 8.60kroket, frikandel or chicken nuggets
and apple sauce
PASTA ALFREDO
$ 9.80tagliatella, chicken strips,
cheese, pesto-cream sauce
PASTA BOLOGNAISE
$ 9.80spaghetti, tomato sauce, minced meat,
parmesan cheese
DUTCH MINI PANCAKES
$ 8.60powdered sugar, syrup
BIG SNACKS
MIXED PLATTER LARGE
$ 17.8024 pieces
MIXED PLATTER SMALL
$ 10.3012 pieces
NACHO’S
$ 14.40minced meat, bell pepper, onoin,
cheese sour cream
DIP & SHARE (v)
$ 13.20nacho’s, cheddar dip,
tomatosalsa, guacamole
CRUNCHY SHRIMP
$ 10.30breaded, served with homemade
garlic sauce (6 pieces)
CEVICHE
$ 13.80Peruvian-Curacao Ceviche served with homemade foccacia and salsa rosada
KIBBELING
$ 9.20fried breaded white fish
served with tartar sauce
SNACK RIBS
$ 9.80BBQ marinated
MINI SNACKS
all snacks below can be ordered by piece with a minimum of 2 per item
CHEESEBALL (v)
$ 1.70CHICKEN WING
$ 1.70CHICKEN NUGGET
$ 0.70MINI SPRING ROLL (v)
$ 0.70BITTERBAL
$ 0.70MINI FRIKANDEL
$ 0.70CALAMARI RINGS
$ 0.70small fries
$ 2.90French fries
$ 4.60+ cheddar cheese $ 1.40 + cheddar cheese, bacon, onion, tomato $ 3.40
